PACE CV UNIT

PACE CV UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Panola County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Petroquest Energy, L.L.C. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from June 2022 to August 2026, totalling 169,368 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was May 2023, at 30,867 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about PACE CV UNIT

Who operates PACE CV UNIT?
PACE CV UNIT is operated by Petroquest Energy, L.L.C., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 660818.
Where is PACE CV UNIT?
PACE CV UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Panola County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 294618.
Is PACE CV UNIT still producing?
PACE CV UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for PACE CV UNIT is August 2026.
How much has PACE CV UNIT produced?
PACE CV UNIT has reported 169,368 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between June 2022 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

PACE CV UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorPetroquest Energy, L.L.C.
FieldCarthage (Cotton Valley)
CountyPanola County, Texas
RRC district06
Lease number294618
Wellbores1
Reported production169,368 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where PACE CV UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.