PEP UNIT
PEP UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Panola County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Twojo, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to September 1994, totalling 177 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was October 1993, at 38 barrels.
Key facts about PEP UNIT
- Who operates PEP UNIT?
- PEP UNIT is operated by Twojo, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 875175.
- Where is PEP UNIT?
- PEP UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Panola County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 11854.
- Is PEP UNIT still producing?
- PEP UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for PEP UNIT is September 1994.
- How much has PEP UNIT produced?
- PEP UNIT has reported 177 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and September 1994, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Twojo, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Beckville, Ne. (Travis Peak) |
| County | Panola County, Texas |
| RRC district | 06 |
| Lease number | 11854 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 177 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where PEP UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.