OMAHA 11

OMAHA 11 is a Texas oil lease in Reeves County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by MDC Texas Operator LLC. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from December 2017 to September 2021, totalling 313,167 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was January 2018, at 34,740 barrels.

Key facts about OMAHA 11

Who operates OMAHA 11?
OMAHA 11 is operated by MDC Texas Operator LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 556511.
Where is OMAHA 11?
OMAHA 11 is a Texas oil lease in Reeves County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 49844.
Is OMAHA 11 still producing?
OMAHA 11 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for OMAHA 11 is September 2021.
How much has OMAHA 11 produced?
OMAHA 11 has reported 313,167 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between December 2017 and September 2021, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

OMAHA 11 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorMDC Texas Operator LLC
FieldPhantom (Wolfcamp)
CountyReeves County, Texas
RRC district08
Lease number49844
Wellbores1
Reported production313,167 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where OMAHA 11 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.