NIEMANN, EMIL

NIEMANN, EMIL is a Texas oil lease in Refugio County, Railroad Commission district 02, operated by J&G Oil & Gas. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from May 2002 to April 2003, totalling 3,562 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was June 2002, at 1,406 barrels.

Key facts about NIEMANN, EMIL

Who operates NIEMANN, EMIL?
NIEMANN, EMIL is operated by J&G Oil & Gas, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 427635.
Where is NIEMANN, EMIL?
NIEMANN, EMIL is a Texas oil lease in Refugio County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 02. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 08722.
Is NIEMANN, EMIL still producing?
NIEMANN, EMIL is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for NIEMANN, EMIL is April 2003.
How much has NIEMANN, EMIL produced?
NIEMANN, EMIL has reported 3,562 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between May 2002 and April 2003, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

NIEMANN, EMIL as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorJ&G Oil & Gas
FieldBonnie View (6200 Sand)
CountyRefugio County, Texas
RRC district02
Lease number08722
Wellbores1
Reported production3,562 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where NIEMANN, EMIL sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.