ALEXANDER, CUBA
ALEXANDER, CUBA is a Texas oil lease in Rusk County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Largo Oil Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2006, totalling 17,388 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was December 1996, at 354 barrels.
Key facts about ALEXANDER, CUBA
- Who operates ALEXANDER, CUBA?
- ALEXANDER, CUBA is operated by Largo Oil Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 486640.
- Where is ALEXANDER, CUBA?
- ALEXANDER, CUBA is a Texas oil lease in Rusk County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 03606.
- Is ALEXANDER, CUBA still producing?
- ALEXANDER, CUBA is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for ALEXANDER, CUBA is August 2006.
- How much has ALEXANDER, CUBA produced?
- ALEXANDER, CUBA has reported 17,388 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2006, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Largo Oil Company |
|---|---|
| Field | Pone (Travis Peak) |
| County | Rusk County, Texas |
| RRC district | 06 |
| Lease number | 03606 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 17,388 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where ALEXANDER, CUBA sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.