HALE HEIRS

HALE HEIRS is a Texas gas lease in Rusk County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Geo-Vest Of Texas, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to June 1995, totalling 87,664 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was January 1993, at 7,098 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about HALE HEIRS

Who operates HALE HEIRS?
HALE HEIRS is operated by Geo-Vest Of Texas, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 300267.
Where is HALE HEIRS?
HALE HEIRS is a Texas gas lease in Rusk County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 132451.
Is HALE HEIRS still producing?
HALE HEIRS is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HALE HEIRS is June 1995.
How much has HALE HEIRS produced?
HALE HEIRS has reported 87,664 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and June 1995, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

HALE HEIRS as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorGeo-Vest Of Texas, Inc.
FieldDanville (Young)
CountyRusk County, Texas
RRC district06
Lease number132451
Wellbores1
Reported production87,664 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where HALE HEIRS sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.