MARSDEN, JOE
MARSDEN, JOE is a Texas gas lease in Rusk County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Cex Operating Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from July 1995 to November 1997, totalling 7,011 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was August 1996, at 401 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about MARSDEN, JOE
- Who operates MARSDEN, JOE?
- MARSDEN, JOE is operated by Cex Operating Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 142192.
- Where is MARSDEN, JOE?
- MARSDEN, JOE is a Texas gas lease in Rusk County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 154872.
- Is MARSDEN, JOE still producing?
- MARSDEN, JOE is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for MARSDEN, JOE is November 1997.
- How much has MARSDEN, JOE produced?
- MARSDEN, JOE has reported 7,011 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between July 1995 and November 1997, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Cex Operating Company |
|---|---|
| Field | Rufus (Pettit, Upper-Oil) |
| County | Rusk County, Texas |
| RRC district | 06 |
| Lease number | 154872 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 7,011 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where MARSDEN, JOE sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.