ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B"

ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" is a Texas gas lease in Schleicher County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by Union Pacific Resources Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from July 1995 to August 2026, totalling 138,400 thousand cubic feet. The lease is intermittent. Fitting a decline curve to that history and pricing the remaining production at today's forward curve values the whole lease — a 100% undivided interest — at about $5K, with roughly $657 expected over the next twelve months. An individual royalty owner receives their own decimal interest times that figure. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 7 thousand cubic feet a month. Its strongest month on the record we hold was March 2023, at 530 thousand cubic feet. In our own backtest, leases producing at this rate are forecast to within about 100% of what they went on to produce, and that measured error is the range shown on the page rather than a confidence of our own devising.

Key facts about ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B"

Who operates ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B"?
ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" is operated by Union Pacific Resources Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 876645.
Where is ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B"?
ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" is a Texas gas lease in Schleicher County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 155532.
Is ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" still producing?
ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" is intermittent. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" is August 2026.
How much has ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" produced?
ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" has reported 138,400 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between July 1995 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
How much is ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" worth?
The remaining production from ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" is estimated to be worth about $5K in total as of 27 August 2026, within a range of $0 to $10K. That figure is the whole lease, undivided — not any one owner's share. A royalty interest in ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" is a fraction of it. The estimate fits an Arps decline curve to the production ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" has already reported, prices the remaining production at the current forward strip, and discounts it at 12% a year. The figure shown for ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" is an estimate of value, not an offer and not an appraisal.
How much income does ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" generate in a year?
ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" is forecast to net about $657 across the whole undivided lease over the twelve months following 27 August 2026, before income tax. A royalty owner in ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" receives a fraction of that, set by the decimal interest printed on their check stub.

Lease record

ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorUnion Pacific Resources Company
FieldSawyer (Canyon)
CountySchleicher County, Texas
RRC district7C
Lease number155532
Wellbores1
Reported production138,400 mcf
First reported
Last reported
Estimated royalty value$5K

Where ROUSSELOT, DORIS M. "B" sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.