WALKER-BUCKLER "C"

WALKER-BUCKLER "C" is a Texas oil lease in Shackelford County, Railroad Commission district 7B, operated by Jones Company, Ltd. It has 2 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from April 1993 to July 2015, totalling 28,115 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about WALKER-BUCKLER "C"

Who operates WALKER-BUCKLER "C"?
WALKER-BUCKLER "C" is operated by Jones Company, Ltd., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 441040.
Where is WALKER-BUCKLER "C"?
WALKER-BUCKLER "C" is a Texas oil lease in Shackelford County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7B. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 26865.
Is WALKER-BUCKLER "C" still producing?
WALKER-BUCKLER "C" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for WALKER-BUCKLER "C" is July 2015.
How much has WALKER-BUCKLER "C" produced?
WALKER-BUCKLER "C" has reported 28,115 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between April 1993 and July 2015, from 2 wellbores.

Lease record

WALKER-BUCKLER "C" as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorJones Company, Ltd.
FieldSheri (Caddo)
CountyShackelford County, Texas
RRC district7B
Lease number26865
Wellbores2
Reported production28,115 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where WALKER-BUCKLER "C" sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.