WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER
WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER is a Texas oil lease in Shackelford County, Railroad Commission district 7B, operated by R & R Royalties. It has 3 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 1,043 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER
- Who operates WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER?
- WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER is operated by R & R Royalties, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 687365.
- Where is WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER?
- WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER is a Texas oil lease in Shackelford County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7B. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 12246.
- Is WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER still producing?
- WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER is August 2026.
- How much has WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER produced?
- WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER has reported 1,043 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 3 wellbores.
Lease record
| Operator | R & R Royalties |
|---|---|
| Field | Shackelford County Regular |
| County | Shackelford County, Texas |
| RRC district | 7B |
| Lease number | 12246 |
| Wellbores | 3 |
| Reported production | 1,043 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where WALKER-BUCKLER-COOPER sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.