COUNTY LINE "A"
COUNTY LINE "A" is a Texas oil lease in Stephens County, Railroad Commission district 7B, operated by Winn Exploration Co., Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from March 2004 to August 2026, totalling 5 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about COUNTY LINE "A"
- Who operates COUNTY LINE "A"?
- COUNTY LINE "A" is operated by Winn Exploration Co., Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 932465.
- Where is COUNTY LINE "A"?
- COUNTY LINE "A" is a Texas oil lease in Stephens County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7B. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 29449.
- Is COUNTY LINE "A" still producing?
- COUNTY LINE "A" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for COUNTY LINE "A" is August 2026.
- How much has COUNTY LINE "A" produced?
- COUNTY LINE "A" has reported 5 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between March 2004 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Winn Exploration Co., Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Lilly Bell (Miss.) |
| County | Stephens County, Texas |
| RRC district | 7B |
| Lease number | 29449 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 5 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where COUNTY LINE "A" sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.