PUGH JV3
PUGH JV3 is a Texas oil lease in Stephens County, Railroad Commission district 7B, operated by Glahn Resources, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from May 2006 to February 2019, totalling 7,287 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was September 2010, at 195 barrels.
Key facts about PUGH JV3
- Who operates PUGH JV3?
- PUGH JV3 is operated by Glahn Resources, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 307644.
- Where is PUGH JV3?
- PUGH JV3 is a Texas oil lease in Stephens County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7B. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 29730.
- Is PUGH JV3 still producing?
- PUGH JV3 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for PUGH JV3 is February 2019.
- How much has PUGH JV3 produced?
- PUGH JV3 has reported 7,287 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between May 2006 and February 2019, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Glahn Resources, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Moon, Se. (Marble Falls 3940) |
| County | Stephens County, Texas |
| RRC district | 7B |
| Lease number | 29730 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 7,287 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where PUGH JV3 sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.