FLAT TOP (168) "B"
FLAT TOP (168) "B" is a Texas oil lease in Stonewall County, Railroad Commission district 7B, operated by Desana Development Corporation. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to May 2005, totalling 14,593 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 1996, at 309 barrels.
Key facts about FLAT TOP (168) "B"
- Who operates FLAT TOP (168) "B"?
- FLAT TOP (168) "B" is operated by Desana Development Corporation, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 216536.
- Where is FLAT TOP (168) "B"?
- FLAT TOP (168) "B" is a Texas oil lease in Stonewall County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7B. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 21149.
- Is FLAT TOP (168) "B" still producing?
- FLAT TOP (168) "B" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for FLAT TOP (168) "B" is May 2005.
- How much has FLAT TOP (168) "B" produced?
- FLAT TOP (168) "B" has reported 14,593 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and May 2005, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Desana Development Corporation |
|---|---|
| Field | Flat Top 162 (Swastika) |
| County | Stonewall County, Texas |
| RRC district | 7B |
| Lease number | 21149 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 14,593 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where FLAT TOP (168) "B" sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.