STANALAND RANCH

STANALAND RANCH is a Texas oil lease in Stonewall County, Railroad Commission district 7B, operated by Reef Exploration, Inc. (A-1). It has 4 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to January 2004, totalling 16,454 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was November 1994, at 382 barrels.

Key facts about STANALAND RANCH

Who operates STANALAND RANCH?
STANALAND RANCH is operated by Reef Exploration, Inc. (A-1), Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 697955.
Where is STANALAND RANCH?
STANALAND RANCH is a Texas oil lease in Stonewall County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7B. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 25123.
Is STANALAND RANCH still producing?
STANALAND RANCH is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for STANALAND RANCH is January 2004.
How much has STANALAND RANCH produced?
STANALAND RANCH has reported 16,454 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and January 2004, from 4 wellbores.

Lease record

STANALAND RANCH as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorReef Exploration, Inc. (A-1)
FieldJayton, E. (Tannehill)
CountyStonewall County, Texas
RRC district7B
Lease number25123
Wellbores4
Reported production16,454 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where STANALAND RANCH sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.