MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M"

MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M" is a Texas gas lease in Sutton County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by Graham Royalty, Ltd. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 791,568 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was May 2016, at 884 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M"

Who operates MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M"?
MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M" is operated by Graham Royalty, Ltd., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 324140.
Where is MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M"?
MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M" is a Texas gas lease in Sutton County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 126286.
Is MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M" still producing?
MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M" is August 2026.
How much has MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M" produced?
MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M" has reported 791,568 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M" as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorGraham Royalty, Ltd.
FieldWhitehead (Strawn)
CountySutton County, Texas
RRC district7C
Lease number126286
Wellbores1
Reported production791,568 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where MORRISS BROS. RANCH "M" sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.