SIMMONS RANCH
SIMMONS RANCH is a Texas gas lease in Sutton County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by Dominion Oklahoma Texas E&P, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from July 2004 to August 2026, totalling 55,893 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about SIMMONS RANCH
- Who operates SIMMONS RANCH?
- SIMMONS RANCH is operated by Dominion Oklahoma Texas E&P, Inc, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 222282.
- Where is SIMMONS RANCH?
- SIMMONS RANCH is a Texas gas lease in Sutton County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 208553.
- Is SIMMONS RANCH still producing?
- SIMMONS RANCH is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for SIMMONS RANCH is August 2026.
- How much has SIMMONS RANCH produced?
- SIMMONS RANCH has reported 55,893 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between July 2004 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Dominion Oklahoma Texas E&P, Inc |
|---|---|
| Field | Sawyer (Canyon) |
| County | Sutton County, Texas |
| RRC district | 7C |
| Lease number | 208553 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 55,893 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where SIMMONS RANCH sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.