ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT
ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Tarrant County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by Quicksilver Resources Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from June 2009 to August 2026, totalling 2,538,122 thousand cubic feet. The lease is shut in. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 63 thousand cubic feet a month. Its strongest month on the record we hold was December 2016, at 19,320 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT
- Who operates ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT?
- ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT is operated by Quicksilver Resources Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 684830.
- Where is ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT?
- ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Tarrant County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 253637.
- Is ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT still producing?
- ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT is shut in. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT is August 2026.
- How much has ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT produced?
- ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT has reported 2,538,122 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between June 2009 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Quicksilver Resources Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Newark, East (Barnett Shale) |
| County | Tarrant County, Texas |
| RRC district | 09 |
| Lease number | 253637 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 2,538,122 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where ALLIANCE ALPHABET CROSSING UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.