PATE RANCH

PATE RANCH is a Texas gas lease in Tarrant County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by Adexco Operating Company. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 2006 to August 2026, totalling 1,449,579 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was February 2017, at 5,955 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about PATE RANCH

Who operates PATE RANCH?
PATE RANCH is operated by Adexco Operating Company, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 007894.
Where is PATE RANCH?
PATE RANCH is a Texas gas lease in Tarrant County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 215396.
Is PATE RANCH still producing?
PATE RANCH is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for PATE RANCH is August 2026.
How much has PATE RANCH produced?
PATE RANCH has reported 1,449,579 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 2006 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

PATE RANCH as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorAdexco Operating Company
FieldNewark, East (Barnett Shale)
CountyTarrant County, Texas
RRC district09
Lease number215396
Wellbores1
Reported production1,449,579 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where PATE RANCH sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.