WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT

WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Tarrant County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by Bagby Energy LLC. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from October 2008 to February 2020, totalling 2,935,127 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was March 2010, at 56,867 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT

Who operates WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT?
WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT is operated by Bagby Energy LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 042435.
Where is WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT?
WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT is a Texas gas lease in Tarrant County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 242590.
Is WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT still producing?
WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT is February 2020.
How much has WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT produced?
WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT has reported 2,935,127 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between October 2008 and February 2020, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorBagby Energy LLC
FieldNewark, East (Barnett Shale)
CountyTarrant County, Texas
RRC district09
Lease number242590
Wellbores1
Reported production2,935,127 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where WOODLAND ESTATES WEST UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.