BUIE, ELMER
BUIE, ELMER is a Texas oil lease in Upshur County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Tex-Ok Energy, Ltd Partnership. It has 3 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to November 1993, totalling 506 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was September 1993, at 102 barrels.
Key facts about BUIE, ELMER
- Who operates BUIE, ELMER?
- BUIE, ELMER is operated by Tex-Ok Energy, Ltd Partnership, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 850424.
- Where is BUIE, ELMER?
- BUIE, ELMER is a Texas oil lease in Upshur County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 05920.
- Is BUIE, ELMER still producing?
- BUIE, ELMER is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for BUIE, ELMER is November 1993.
- How much has BUIE, ELMER produced?
- BUIE, ELMER has reported 506 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and November 1993, from 3 wellbores.
Lease record
| Operator | Tex-Ok Energy, Ltd Partnership |
|---|---|
| Field | Buie (Woodbine) |
| County | Upshur County, Texas |
| RRC district | 06 |
| Lease number | 05920 |
| Wellbores | 3 |
| Reported production | 506 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where BUIE, ELMER sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.