JOHNSON, JAMES L.

JOHNSON, JAMES L. is a Texas gas lease in Upshur County, Railroad Commission district 06, operated by Vintage Petroleum, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from October 2005 to August 2026, totalling 1,139,006 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 2016, at 3,308 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about JOHNSON, JAMES L.

Who operates JOHNSON, JAMES L.?
JOHNSON, JAMES L. is operated by Vintage Petroleum, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 886200.
Where is JOHNSON, JAMES L.?
JOHNSON, JAMES L. is a Texas gas lease in Upshur County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 06. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 223073.
Is JOHNSON, JAMES L. still producing?
JOHNSON, JAMES L. is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for JOHNSON, JAMES L. is August 2026.
How much has JOHNSON, JAMES L. produced?
JOHNSON, JAMES L. has reported 1,139,006 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between October 2005 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

JOHNSON, JAMES L. as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorVintage Petroleum, Inc.
FieldGilmer (Cotton Valley Sands)
CountyUpshur County, Texas
RRC district06
Lease number223073
Wellbores1
Reported production1,139,006 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where JOHNSON, JAMES L. sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.