HALFF 2C

HALFF 2C is a Texas oil lease in Upton County, Railroad Commission district 7C, operated by Parsley Energy Operations, LLC. It has 3 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from July 2014 to August 2026, totalling 69,120 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was May 2016, at 735 barrels.

Key facts about HALFF 2C

Who operates HALFF 2C?
HALFF 2C is operated by Parsley Energy Operations, LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 642652.
Where is HALFF 2C?
HALFF 2C is a Texas oil lease in Upton County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 7C. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 18839.
Is HALFF 2C still producing?
HALFF 2C is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for HALFF 2C is August 2026.
How much has HALFF 2C produced?
HALFF 2C has reported 69,120 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between July 2014 and August 2026, from 3 wellbores.

Lease record

HALFF 2C as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorParsley Energy Operations, LLC
FieldSpraberry (Trend Area) R 40 Exc
CountyUpton County, Texas
RRC district7C
Lease number18839
Wellbores3
Reported production69,120 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where HALFF 2C sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.