ALTIZER "56"

ALTIZER "56" is a Texas gas lease in Val Verde County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Hughes, Dan A. Company, L.P. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 2008 to August 2026, totalling 157,870 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was January 2017, at 180 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about ALTIZER "56"

Who operates ALTIZER "56"?
ALTIZER "56" is operated by Hughes, Dan A. Company, L.P., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 411736.
Where is ALTIZER "56"?
ALTIZER "56" is a Texas gas lease in Val Verde County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 239460.
Is ALTIZER "56" still producing?
ALTIZER "56" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for ALTIZER "56" is August 2026.
How much has ALTIZER "56" produced?
ALTIZER "56" has reported 157,870 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 2008 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

ALTIZER "56" as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorHughes, Dan A. Company, L.P.
FieldAltizer (Canyon Lower)
CountyVal Verde County, Texas
RRC district01
Lease number239460
Wellbores1
Reported production157,870 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where ALTIZER "56" sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.