MALONE "12"
MALONE "12" is a Texas gas lease in Val Verde County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Boyd, Foy Associates, Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 21,447 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was November 2019, at 45 thousand cubic feet.
Key facts about MALONE "12"
- Who operates MALONE "12"?
- MALONE "12" is operated by Boyd, Foy Associates, Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 084625.
- Where is MALONE "12"?
- MALONE "12" is a Texas gas lease in Val Verde County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 118864.
- Is MALONE "12" still producing?
- MALONE "12" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for MALONE "12" is August 2026.
- How much has MALONE "12" produced?
- MALONE "12" has reported 21,447 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Boyd, Foy Associates, Inc. |
|---|---|
| Field | Simpson-Mann (Canyon) |
| County | Val Verde County, Texas |
| RRC district | 01 |
| Lease number | 118864 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 21,447 mcf |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where MALONE "12" sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.