TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT
TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Ward County, Railroad Commission district 08, operated by Jagged Peak Energy LLC. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from August 2014 to August 2026, totalling 395,136 barrels. The lease is currently producing. Fitting a decline curve to that history and pricing the remaining production at today's forward curve values the whole lease — a 100% undivided interest — at about $2.7M, with roughly $607K expected over the next twelve months. An individual royalty owner receives their own decimal interest times that figure. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 812 barrels a month. Its strongest month on the record we hold was April 2017, at 5,559 barrels. In our own backtest, leases producing at this rate are forecast to within about 22% of what they went on to produce, and that measured error is the range shown on the page rather than a confidence of our own devising.
Key facts about TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT
- Who operates TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT?
- TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT is operated by Jagged Peak Energy LLC, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 429574.
- Where is TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT?
- TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Ward County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 08. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 47077.
- Is TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT still producing?
- TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT is currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT is August 2026.
- How much has TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT produced?
- TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT has reported 395,136 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between August 2014 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
- How much is TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT worth?
- The remaining production from TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT is estimated to be worth about $2.7M in total as of 27 August 2026, within a range of $2.1M to $3.2M. That figure is the whole lease, undivided — not any one owner's share. A royalty interest in TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT is a fraction of it. The estimate fits an Arps decline curve to the production TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT has already reported, prices the remaining production at the current forward strip, and discounts it at 12% a year. The figure shown for TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT is an estimate of value, not an offer and not an appraisal.
- How much income does TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT generate in a year?
- TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT is forecast to net about $607K across the whole undivided lease over the twelve months following 27 August 2026, before income tax. A royalty owner in TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT receives a fraction of that, set by the decimal interest printed on their check stub.
Lease record
| Operator | Jagged Peak Energy LLC |
|---|---|
| Field | Two Georges (Bone Spring) |
| County | Ward County, Texas |
| RRC district | 08 |
| Lease number | 47077 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 395,136 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported | |
| Estimated royalty value | $2.7M |
Where TRINITY 15-33 1H UNIT sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.