BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D"

BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D" is a Texas gas lease in Webb County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Conoco Inc. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to August 2026, totalling 1,163,344 thousand cubic feet. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was August 2018, at 3,589 thousand cubic feet.

Key facts about BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D"

Who operates BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D"?
BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D" is operated by Conoco Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 172230.
Where is BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D"?
BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D" is a Texas gas lease in Webb County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 097542.
Is BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D" still producing?
BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D" is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D" is August 2026.
How much has BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D" produced?
BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D" has reported 1,163,344 thousand cubic feet of gas (Mcf) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D" as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorConoco Inc.
FieldContrary (Lobo)
CountyWebb County, Texas
RRC district04
Lease number097542
Wellbores1
Reported production1,163,344 mcf
First reported
Last reported

Where BENAVIDES, ROSA V. "D" sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.