DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A-

DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A- is a Texas oil lease in Webb County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Zaf Oil. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from August 1994 to March 1995, totalling 3 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was September 1994, at 1 barrels.

Key facts about DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A-

Who operates DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A-?
DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A- is operated by Zaf Oil, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 950491.
Where is DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A-?
DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A- is a Texas oil lease in Webb County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 12382.
Is DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A- still producing?
DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A- is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A- is March 1995.
How much has DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A- produced?
DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A- has reported 3 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between August 1994 and March 1995, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A- as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorZaf Oil
FieldHarry (Mirando)
CountyWebb County, Texas
RRC district04
Lease number12382
Wellbores1
Reported production3 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where DOBIE, ELFRED W. -A- sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.