WAGGONER -EEE-
WAGGONER -EEE- is a Texas oil lease in Wilbarger County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by Waggoner, W. T., Estate. It has 9 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to December 2023, totalling 19,502 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.
Key facts about WAGGONER -EEE-
- Who operates WAGGONER -EEE-?
- WAGGONER -EEE- is operated by Waggoner, W. T., Estate, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 890390.
- Where is WAGGONER -EEE-?
- WAGGONER -EEE- is a Texas oil lease in Wilbarger County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 06885.
- Is WAGGONER -EEE- still producing?
- WAGGONER -EEE- is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for WAGGONER -EEE- is December 2023.
- How much has WAGGONER -EEE- produced?
- WAGGONER -EEE- has reported 19,502 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and December 2023, from 9 wellbores.
Lease record
| Operator | Waggoner, W. T., Estate |
|---|---|
| Field | Waggoner-Milham (Cisco Sand) |
| County | Wilbarger County, Texas |
| RRC district | 09 |
| Lease number | 06885 |
| Wellbores | 9 |
| Reported production | 19,502 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where WAGGONER -EEE- sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.