SCHMELZER UNIT

SCHMELZER UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Willacy County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Hughes, Dan A. Company, L.P. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from April 2006 to July 2022, totalling 1,010 barrels. The lease is not currently producing.

Key facts about SCHMELZER UNIT

Who operates SCHMELZER UNIT?
SCHMELZER UNIT is operated by Hughes, Dan A. Company, L.P., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 411736.
Where is SCHMELZER UNIT?
SCHMELZER UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Willacy County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 13367.
Is SCHMELZER UNIT still producing?
SCHMELZER UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for SCHMELZER UNIT is July 2022.
How much has SCHMELZER UNIT produced?
SCHMELZER UNIT has reported 1,010 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between April 2006 and July 2022, from 1 wellbore.

Lease record

SCHMELZER UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorHughes, Dan A. Company, L.P.
FieldEl Sauz Ranch (6970)
CountyWillacy County, Texas
RRC district04
Lease number13367
Wellbores1
Reported production1,010 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where SCHMELZER UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.