YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2

YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2 is a Texas oil lease in Willacy County, Railroad Commission district 04, operated by Texaco E & P Inc. It has 2 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to March 2008, totalling 14,378 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was August 2001, at 453 barrels.

Key facts about YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2

Who operates YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2?
YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2 is operated by Texaco E & P Inc., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 844118.
Where is YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2?
YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2 is a Texas oil lease in Willacy County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 04. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 10192.
Is YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2 still producing?
YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2 is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2 is March 2008.
How much has YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2 produced?
YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2 has reported 14,378 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and March 2008, from 2 wellbores.

Lease record

YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2 as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorTexaco E & P Inc.
FieldRaymondville (LM-19)
CountyWillacy County, Texas
RRC district04
Lease number10192
Wellbores2
Reported production14,378 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where YTURRIA L&C CO. NCT-2 sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.