MCDANIEL, HUNTER
MCDANIEL, HUNTER is a Texas oil lease in Wilson County, Railroad Commission district 01, operated by Schroeder Oil Properties. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to February 1997, totalling 2,025 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was April 1995, at 211 barrels.
Key facts about MCDANIEL, HUNTER
- Who operates MCDANIEL, HUNTER?
- MCDANIEL, HUNTER is operated by Schroeder Oil Properties, Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 756297.
- Where is MCDANIEL, HUNTER?
- MCDANIEL, HUNTER is a Texas oil lease in Wilson County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 01. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 10452.
- Is MCDANIEL, HUNTER still producing?
- MCDANIEL, HUNTER is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for MCDANIEL, HUNTER is February 1997.
- How much has MCDANIEL, HUNTER produced?
- MCDANIEL, HUNTER has reported 2,025 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and February 1997, from 1 wellbore.
Lease record
| Operator | Schroeder Oil Properties |
|---|---|
| Field | Marcelina Creek (Austin Chalk) |
| County | Wilson County, Texas |
| RRC district | 01 |
| Lease number | 10452 |
| Wellbores | 1 |
| Reported production | 2,025 bbl |
| First reported | |
| Last reported |
Where MCDANIEL, HUNTER sits
Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .
Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.