DOYLE, TRUITT

DOYLE, TRUITT is a Texas oil lease in Wise County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by Pioneer Exploration, Ltd. It has 1 wellbore on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from August 2004 to August 2026, totalling 5,968 barrels. The lease is currently producing. Fitting a decline curve to that history and pricing the remaining production at today's forward curve values the whole lease — a 100% undivided interest — at about $20K, with roughly $3K expected over the next twelve months. An individual royalty owner receives their own decimal interest times that figure. Over the last twelve months on file it averaged 1 barrels a month. Its strongest month on the record we hold was December 2017, at 5 barrels. In our own backtest, leases producing at this rate are forecast to within about 100% of what they went on to produce, and that measured error is the range shown on the page rather than a confidence of our own devising.

Key facts about DOYLE, TRUITT

Who operates DOYLE, TRUITT?
DOYLE, TRUITT is operated by Pioneer Exploration, Ltd., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 665746.
Where is DOYLE, TRUITT?
DOYLE, TRUITT is a Texas oil lease in Wise County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 30351.
Is DOYLE, TRUITT still producing?
DOYLE, TRUITT is currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for DOYLE, TRUITT is August 2026.
How much has DOYLE, TRUITT produced?
DOYLE, TRUITT has reported 5,968 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between August 2004 and August 2026, from 1 wellbore.
How much is DOYLE, TRUITT worth?
The remaining production from DOYLE, TRUITT is estimated to be worth about $20K in total as of 26 August 2026, within a range of $0 to $40K. That figure is the whole lease, undivided — not any one owner's share. A royalty interest in DOYLE, TRUITT is a fraction of it. The estimate fits an Arps decline curve to the production DOYLE, TRUITT has already reported, prices the remaining production at the current forward strip, and discounts it at 12% a year. The figure shown for DOYLE, TRUITT is an estimate of value, not an offer and not an appraisal.
How much income does DOYLE, TRUITT generate in a year?
DOYLE, TRUITT is forecast to net about $3K across the whole undivided lease over the twelve months following 26 August 2026, before income tax. A royalty owner in DOYLE, TRUITT receives a fraction of that, set by the decimal interest printed on their check stub.

Lease record

DOYLE, TRUITT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorPioneer Exploration, Ltd.
FieldNewark, East (Barnett Shale)
CountyWise County, Texas
RRC district09
Lease number30351
Wellbores1
Reported production5,968 bbl
First reported
Last reported
Estimated royalty value$20K

Where DOYLE, TRUITT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.