DONNELL UNIT

DONNELL UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Young County, Railroad Commission district 09, operated by Donnell, A. A., JR. It has 5 wellbores on file with the Commission. Reported production runs from January 1993 to November 2000, totalling 3,058 barrels. The lease is not currently producing. Its strongest month on the record we hold was July 1996, at 204 barrels.

Key facts about DONNELL UNIT

Who operates DONNELL UNIT?
DONNELL UNIT is operated by Donnell, A. A., JR., Railroad Commission of Texas operator number 222533.
Where is DONNELL UNIT?
DONNELL UNIT is a Texas oil lease in Young County, Texas, in Railroad Commission district 09. Its Railroad Commission lease number is 07900.
Is DONNELL UNIT still producing?
DONNELL UNIT is not currently producing. The most recent month of production reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas for DONNELL UNIT is November 2000.
How much has DONNELL UNIT produced?
DONNELL UNIT has reported 3,058 barrels of oil (bbl) to the Railroad Commission of Texas between January 1993 and November 2000, from 5 wellbores.

Lease record

DONNELL UNIT as filed with the Railroad Commission of Texas
OperatorDonnell, A. A., JR.
FieldJay (Strawn 2300)
CountyYoung County, Texas
RRC district09
Lease number07900
Wellbores5
Reported production3,058 bbl
First reported
Last reported

Where DONNELL UNIT sits

Source: Railroad Commission of Texas lease production records, complete through . Figures on this page were computed on .

Production figures are as reported to the Railroad Commission of Texas. The value shown is an estimate produced by fitting a decline curve to that reported history; it is not an offer or an appraisal. How this estimate is calculated.